Archived Schedules will be posted here.

-- June 18th --
9am-12pm
Introductions and Ice Breakers
Election of Lab Captains (Congrats Aakash and Daniel)
Lecture Brainstorming

12pm-1:30pm -- Lunch

1:30pm-5:30pm
Topic Overview Lecture -- Will Repko and Bill Batterman
(ICC Auditorium)

5:30pm-7:00pm -- Dinner

7:00pm-9:00pm
Paperless Debating -- Peter Vale (and Ellis Allen)
(Room TBA)


-- June 19th --
9am-12pm
Speed Drills !
Flowing Lecture
Flowing Drills
Practice Speech Set Up





12pm-1:30pm
Lunch

1:30pm-4:00pm
Politics Practice Speeches!


4:00-5:00
Lecture Wrap Up

5:30pm-7:00pm
Dinner


7:00pm-9:00pm
Anatomy of a Debate

-- June 21th --
9am-12pm
JP Tutorial on Debating the Case

12pm-1:30pm -- Lunch

1:30pm-5:30pm
Ellis "Tech Debate How To" Lecture
Kicking Disads Lecture
Debating Disads Lecture

5:30pm-7:00pm -- Dinner

7:00pm-9:00pm
Prep for Practice Debates

-- June 22th --
9am-12pm
Research Tips and Tricks Lecture
Highlighting Practice Exercise

12pm-1:30pm
Lunch

1:30-5:00pm
Impact Calculus Lecture
Impact Calc Wars !

Lab Practice Speeches

5:00pm-7:00pm
Dinner

7:00pm-9:00pm
Research Challenge !

-- June 23 --
10:00am-12:00pm
Topicality Fun

12pm-1:30pm
Lunch

1:30-5:00pm
Practice Debates Plus Re-do's
Natalie-Alex vs. Myka-Elizabeth -- Lab Room- Ellis
Amy-Nick vs. Stephanie-Chris -- ICC 112- Fisher
Haris-Eric vs. Parsa-Daniel -- ICC 204A- Parkinson
Neil-Eugene vs Kevin-Eunice -- ICC 204B- Ana
Connor-Elias vs. Simon-Advait -- ICC 205A- Sean Mulloy
Colin-Aakash vs. Gideon-Joann ICC 205B- Cat

5:00pm-7:00pm
Dinner

7pm-9:00pm
Elections Lecture with the famed Nate Cohn

-- June 24th --
11:00am-12:30pm
More Topicality Fun

12:30pm-2:00pm
Lunch

2:00pm-4:00pm
Elective #1

4:00pm-6:00pm
Elective #2

6:00pm-9:00pm
Night Off !

-- June 25th --
9am-12pm
Intro to the K with Ellis and JP

12pm-1:30pm
Lunch

1:30-5:00pm
Lab
Prep for Debates

5:00pm-7:00pm
Dinner

7:00pm-9:00pm
Practice Debate Schedule #2
Simon-Advait vs. Haris-Eric -- Darnall 2 -- Joel Diamond
Ansh-Chris vs. Connor-Elias -- Darnall 3 -- Laura
Myka-Elizabeth vs. Amy-Nick -- Darnall 4 -- Kyla
Eunice-Daniel vs. Natalie-Alex -- Leavey 433 -- Cat
Joann-Gideon-Kevin vs. Neil-Eugene -- Leavey 434 -- Ana
Stephanie-Parsa vs. Kathryn-Tevin -- TBA 1 Ellis -- PDA


-- June 26th --

9am-12pm
Counterplan Lecture

12pm-1:30pm
Lunch

1:30-5:00pm
Elections Lecture
Elections Mini Debate



Prep for Debates

5:00pm-7:00pm
Dinner

7:00pm-9:00pm
Mandatory Fun Time


9am-12pm
Practice Debates

12pm-1:30pm
Lunch



1:30pm-5:30pm
Review Fun with JP
How to be the Neg (and thus awesome) with Ellis
Prep for Practice Debates

5:30pm-7:00pm
Dinner



7:00pm-9:00pm
Breaking Down the K with Ellis
Defending 50 State Fiat (because it's OBVIOUSLY good)
Prep for Debates

-- June 28th --
9am-12pm
Practice Debates
Simon-Advait vs. Ansh-Chris -- Leavy 434- Azhar- PDAKathryn-Tevin vs. Eunice-Daniel -- ICC 203- Akshay PDAGideon-Joann vs. Natalie-Alex -- Darnall 3 EllisColin-Aakash vs. Haris-Eric -- Walsh 496 PDA- JPStephanie-Parsa vs. Amy-Nick -- Darnall 1- Taylor PDA Myka-Elizabeth vs. Neil-Eugene -- Darnall 2- Holden PDA


Kevin-Ansh-Chris should watch the debate in the lab room. Flow and turn in your flows to JP.



12pm-1:30pm
Lunch

1:30pm-5:30pm
Cp Theory Redux
Speech Re-do's

5:30pm-7pm
Dinner

7pm-9pm
Debating Conditionality